Live Views

Search

Results at a Glance

The statistical breakdown of the world's best olive oils by country, award and category.

2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

520Gold Award

249Silver Award

Country of OriginCountryGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Italy1212915022168
Spain943212616775
Croatia68279511285
United States54399313469
Greece41317214251
Turkey33316411655
Tunisia2110314078
Portugal1317306844
Brazil264303586
France74112642
Australia83112055
South Africa82101663
Chile3471450
Israel516967
New Zealand426875
Japan426875
Slovenia314667
Jordan123743
Montenegro123475
Various2133100
Uruguay112540
Argentina011714
China0111100
Cyprus011333
Lebanon101425
Morocco011617
Bosnia and Herzegovina1011100
Peru0001
Palestine0002
ClassificationClassificationGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Blend2229331551761
Monovarietal29815645466968
OrganicOrganicGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Non-Organic36518154684864
Organic1556822333866
Best Olive Oils Marketplace

Buy this year’s best extra virgin olive oils directly from producers and importers.

NYIOOC

The world’s largest and most prestigious olive oil quality competition.

Olive Oil Times

The international publication of record for olive oil news and information.

Sommelier Courses

Innovative courses and online programs to empower a generation of olive oil experts.