Search

Results at a Glance

The statistical breakdown of the world's best olive oils by country, award and category.

2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

543Gold Award

258Silver Award

Country of OriginCountryGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Italy1283015822171
Spain963212816777
Croatia69279611286
United States54409413470
Greece45347914256
Turkey34316511656
Portugal1718356851
Tunisia2111324080
Brazil264303586
Australia94132065
France74112642
South Africa82101663
Chile3471450
Israel516967
New Zealand426875
Japan426875
Slovenia314667
Uruguay224580
Argentina213743
Jordan123743
Montenegro123475
Various2133100
China0111100
Cyprus011333
Lebanon101425
Morocco011617
Bosnia and Herzegovina1011100
Peru00010
Palestine00020
ClassificationClassificationGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Blend2329833051764
Monovarietal31116047166970
OrganicOrganicGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Non-Organic38018856884867
Organic1637023333869
Best Olive Oils Marketplace

Buy this year’s best extra virgin olive oils directly from producers and importers.

NYIOOC

The world’s largest and most prestigious olive oil quality competition.

Olive Oil Times

The international publication of record for olive oil news and information.

Sommelier Courses

Innovative courses and online programs to empower a generation of olive oil experts.