Live Views

Search

Results at a Glance

The statistical breakdown of the world's best olive oils by country, award and category.

2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

379Gold Award

176Silver Award

Country of OriginCountryGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Italy892010922149
Spain72219316756
Croatia59207911271
United States42287013452
Turkey30275711649
Greece32205214237
Portugal1216286841
Tunisia116174043
France6282631
Israel516967
New Zealand426875
Japan426875
Brazil2243511
South Africa2131619
Slovenia213650
Australia3032015
Jordan123743
Uruguay011520
China0111100
Cyprus011333
Lebanon101425
Morocco011617
Bosnia and Herzegovina1011100
Montenegro011425
Various101333
Argentina0007
Peru0001
Chile00014
Palestine0002
ClassificationClassificationGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Blend1566321951742
Monovarietal22311333666950
OrganicOrganicGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Non-Organic26212939184946
Organic1174716433749
Best Olive Oils Marketplace

Buy this year’s best extra virgin olive oils directly from producers and importers.

NYIOOC

The world’s largest and most prestigious olive oil quality competition.

Olive Oil Times

The international publication of record for olive oil news and information.

Sommelier Courses

Innovative courses and online programs to empower a generation of olive oil experts.