Search

Results at a Glance

2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

596Gold Award

254Silver Award

Country of OriginCountryGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Italy 1344017422378
Spain 792710613579
Croatia 941110513180
Greece 44469014662
United States 58228011470
Turkey 54207410869
Brazil 3416505394
Portugal 1916355366
Tunisia 1314274166
South Africa 1421616100
Australia 69151788
Chile 86142070
France 47112741
Israel 7181267
Japan 5381080
Slovenia 505863
Argentina 134850
Bosnia and Herzegovina 404580
Uruguay 213475
China 2133100
Lebanon 213560
Morocco 213650
Jordan 213838
Egypt 1122100
Algeria 0222100
New Zealand 011333
Cyprus 011333
Albania 1011100
Montenegro 011250
Various 101250
Palestine 00010
ClassificationClassificationGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Blend2549835254764
Monovarietal34215649862280
OrganicOrganicGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Non-Organic42418560981375
Organic1726924135668
Marketplace

Find this NYIOOC award-winning extra virgin olive oils on Amazon.

NYIOOC

The world’s largest and most prestigious olive oil quality competition.

Olive Oil Times

The international publication of record for olive oil news and information.

Sommelier Courses

Innovative courses and online programs to empower a generation of olive oil experts.