Live Views

Search

Results at a Glance

2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

321Gold Award

183Silver Award

Country of OriginCountryGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Italy 844312721759
United States 58318913964
Croatia 5618749776
Spain 57167312459
Greece 21234410841
Turkey 1611275153
Portugal 713205536
Tunisia 811193653
France 410142167
China 123475
Morocco 123475
Japan 303838
Slovenia 112633
Israel 112540
Various 202367
Albania 0111100
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1011100
Cyprus 00020
Lebanon 00060
Egypt 00010
Algeria 00020
Montenegro 00010
South Africa 0004
Uruguay 0003
Australia 0003
Azerbaijan 0001
Jordan 0005
ClassificationClassificationGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Blend1407421443849
Monovarietal18110929047062
OrganicOrganicGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Non-Organic20111932058055
Organic1206418432856
Marketplace

Find NYIOOC award-winning extra virgin olive oils on Amazon.

NYIOOC

The world’s largest and most prestigious olive oil quality competition.

Olive Oil Times

The international publication of record for olive oil news and information.

Sommelier Courses

Innovative courses and online programs to empower a generation of olive oil experts.