Live Views

Search

Results at a Glance

2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

371Gold Award

218Silver Award

Country of OriginCountryGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Italy 985014821768
United States 63339614069
Spain 62218312467
Croatia 6218809782
Greece 26305610852
Portugal 1218305654
Turkey 1811295256
Tunisia 1115263672
France 410142167
Japan 617888
Slovenia 134667
China 123475
Morocco 123475
Jordan 123560
Israel 112540
Various 202367
Lebanon 101617
Albania 0111100
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1011100
Cyprus 00020
Egypt 00010
Azerbaijan 00010
Algeria 00020
Montenegro 00010
South Africa 0004
Uruguay 0003
Brazil 0001
Australia 0003
ClassificationClassificationGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Blend1609225244057
Monovarietal21112633747271
OrganicOrganicGoldGSilverSAwardsAEntriesE
Non-Organic24014238258366
Organic1317620732963
Marketplace

Find NYIOOC award-winning extra virgin olive oils on Amazon.

NYIOOC

The world’s largest and most prestigious olive oil quality competition.

Olive Oil Times

The international publication of record for olive oil news and information.

Sommelier Courses

Innovative courses and online programs to empower a generation of olive oil experts.